?

Log in

 
 
22 May 2010 @ 09:45 pm
AWESOME SEASON FINALES  
THIS WAS A VERY GOOD ROUND OF SEASON FINALES, NO? YEAH SO HERE ARE SOME OF THOSE AWESOME MOMENTS (except for you Office, lol u sucked - but hey Holly? And there were some pretty icons in there). EXCEPT FOR PARKS AND REC. WHICH I AM CAPPING RIGHT NOW. AND THAT'S A WHOLE OTHER POST Y'ALL. Plus some random Glee and Community icons I've been sitting on for a while.

OH AND SPOILERS, DUH.
→ 29 House icons
→ 24 Community icons
→ 3 Office icons
→ 5 Glee icons











House











Community









Misc. (office, glee)





+ / comment
+ / credit
- / hotlink
- / edit

 
 
 
J e s s i c a nicole ~: Huddy kissfrozenpolaroids on May 23rd, 2010 03:19 am (UTC)
Beautiful! Saving several House ones (:
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i want your diseasesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 03:20 am (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy (:
Bride of Frankenteen: glee || artie&tina / kissjudexseven on May 23rd, 2010 04:14 am (UTC)
The one of Tina kissing Artie's cheek... Am I forgetting something or is that not from "Dream On"?
gtt (gone to tumblr): g ♣ castsunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 04:22 am (UTC)
Yeah, that's from "Dream On". or at least I'm 98% sure it is...
walkinglimonia on May 23rd, 2010 05:09 am (UTC)
Good stuff; took the Michael and Artie icons.
gtt (gone to tumblr): to ♣ m; muppetsunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy (:
(Deleted comment)
gtt (gone to tumblr): g ♣ e; compulsivesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy (:
fernanda; all right ramblers, let's get rambling!: hmd ♦ it takes two department headsfer_ayma on May 23rd, 2010 06:00 am (UTC)
Oh, lovely! Taking some House (♥) and Community ones.
Thank you.
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♣ c; you've got this perfect lifesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy ♥
tivafan on May 23rd, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
So beautiful!
Snagging Jeff and Annie avatar! So pretty! Will credit, of course!
gtt (gone to tumblr): com • j/a; he was hornysunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Re: So beautiful!
Thanks! Enjoy!
A.Fandorina: Русские Зимыberta_wooster on May 23rd, 2010 06:43 am (UTC)
take with Foreman (House), Emma (Glee) and Arty(?)
thanks)
gtt (gone to tumblr): g ♣ e; compulsivesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
Thank YOU! Enjoy (:
stephen@charleneforever.com: community: jeff/annie & hugmichellek on May 23rd, 2010 07:18 am (UTC)
Took a Jeff/Annie icon. Thank you! These are great.
gtt (gone to tumblr): com • j/a; he was hornysunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
Thank YOU! Enjoy (:
yunioshi: Cuddy - Likes to Smileyunioshi on May 23rd, 2010 07:58 am (UTC)
uhm i love ALL OF THESE ICONs.
and i too loved all the season finales!!
(except did not care for the jeff/annie kiss. too creepsville for me.
gtt (gone to tumblr): com • b; mmmsunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

It's like, I feel bad but dammi they are so cute! IDK how I feel about them together. I pretty much ship everyone with everyone on that show, though.
♔: house | alonenighttones on May 23rd, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
Your icons are beautiful. Took a few :)
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i don't want to be friendssunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy (:
an end has a start.ihaveablacknano on May 23rd, 2010 08:33 am (UTC)
saving some huddy ones.
will comment if i end up using some! ♥
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i want your diseasesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy ♥

Edited at 2010-05-23 06:22 pm (UTC)
Marissa: cuddy glowing finale kissakemi16 on May 23rd, 2010 08:54 am (UTC)
pretty :D
saving some of the house ones :)
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i want your diseasesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy (:
ncismelanie: house bikescully1121 on May 23rd, 2010 08:58 am (UTC)
Really nice House icons !! love #1, love the blue there :)
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♣ h; what have you got? honestlysunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
Ugh, the blues in this show just kill me! Thank you!
fabouluzfabouluz on May 23rd, 2010 11:50 am (UTC)
House and Community in ONE post??? YAY!
gtt (gone to tumblr): com • t; contrans-ulations!sunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
My two new favorite tv shows!
usshussh on May 23rd, 2010 12:58 pm (UTC)
love the House ones!!!
Awesome
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♣ c; you've got this perfect lifesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!
Hhuddylovin on May 23rd, 2010 02:05 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons! Saving some House- thanks!
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i don't want to be friendssunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy (:
judykim97judykim97 on May 23rd, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
Great! Snagged a Community one! Thanks! :-)
gtt (gone to tumblr): com • t; contrans-ulations!sunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
Thank YOU! Enjoy (:
(Deleted comment)
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i want your diseasesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy (:
Katheryn Mae: cuddy 2katherynmae on May 23rd, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
Love them! Might snag one of 13, some Huddy ones and the one of Emma. :) Thanks.
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♣ c; you've got this perfect lifesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy :)
Little Hutt: Cuddy & tough times - House MDlittlehutt on May 23rd, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Absolutely stunning! Your colouring is perfect. Taking House n°9, thanks a bunch!
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♣ c; you've got this perfect lifesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
Tysm! Enjoy :)
valespince: House&Cuddy: New Begginingvalespince on May 23rd, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)

this is beautiful. taking some house ones :)
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i want your diseasesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy (:
oldmovie: cuddy's bodymrs_huddles on May 23rd, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
#7 and 12 for the House is absolutely breathtaking!
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♣ h; what have you got? honestlysunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
ladybittch on May 23rd, 2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
Great work!
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i want your diseasesunshine_hippie on May 24th, 2010 12:34 am (UTC)
Thank you!
25lively: house and cuddy25lively on May 23rd, 2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
I love the House icons so much! Taking a few.
gtt (gone to tumblr): h ♥ h/c; i don't want to be friendssunshine_hippie on May 24th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
Tysm! Enjoy (:
vinniebolzanovinniebolzano on May 23rd, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
funny britta icons! and i took an annie/jeff one. Loved the colour on the community icons
gtt (gone to tumblr): com • b; mmmsunshine_hippie on May 24th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy!!